NAP District Finals
Cincinnati OH
Sat Eve Open Pairs
28 Pairs
A B C
4.00 1 William Frey, Davidson NC; David
Frey, West Chester OH 195.50
3.00 2 1 Belen Suarez, Cincinnati OH;
Ruthanne Richter, Fairfield OH 190.00
2.25 3 2 1 Georgia Long - Diana
Strietelmeier, Columbus IN 189.25
1.69 4 3 Richard Pleshek - Brian Pleshek,
Fairfield OH 188.00
1.40 5 Gerald Nangle, Dayton OH; Mary
Frees, Centerville OH 182.54
1.38 6 4 2 Michiko Natsume, Union KY; Peggy
Ammon, Bulington KY 182.04
1.04 5 3 Sanderson Orr - P Orr, Cincinnati OH 178.00
0.77 6 Emma Stewart, Covington OH; Milly
Warner, Troy OH 172.92
0.78 4 Heroldine Ukelson - Louis Ukelson,
Cincinnati OH 157.42
0.58 5 Verdell Walker - Joy Cronin,
Cincinnati OH 146.29
NAP Flight A Finals
22 Pairs
24.00 1 Douglas Simpson - Walter Johnson, 250.40
18.00 2 Keith Wilson - Gary Peterson, 247.44
13.50 3 Jim Washer - Ralph Letizra, 243.10
10.13 4 Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH; Frederic
Pollack, Cincinnati OH 239.30
7.59 5 Pat London - Susan Christian, 232.00
5.70 6 Maryann Clark - Jane Naisel, 228.04
4.27 7 Tom Miller - Ron Babcock, 227.60
NAP Flight B Finals
45 Pairs
16.00 1 Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Kenton Hayes
Jr, Louisville KY 264.50
12.00 2 D Proctor - Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 262.00
9.00 3 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans,
West Chester OH 258.00
6.75 4 Janie Judy - Peggy Saunier, Lexington KY 254.00
5.06 5 D Byrkett - P Byrkett, Oxford OH 253.13
3.80 6 Raymond De Colibus - John Hosterman,
Circleville OH 250.56
2.96 7 Betty Hurst, Ft Mitchell KY; Barbara Wagner,
Cincinnati OH 249.13
NAP Flight C Finals
24 Pairs
10.00 1 Marsha Sandersen - Sharon Wallack,
Indianapolis IN 248.50
7.50 2 Carlos Dupler - John Lester, Lancaster OH 247.00
5.63 3 Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN; Deanna Nesbit,
Indianapolis IN 243.50
4.22 4 Chris Kimmel - Toni Kimmel, Vincennes IN 243.00
3.16 5 D. Thomas Terwilliger - Larry Meyer,
Cincinnati OH 241.00
2.37 6 Diane Thaller, West Chester OH; Melanie
Onnen, Cincinnati OH 240.00
1.78 7 Susan Cox - Scott Cox, Louisville KY 239.00