Friday Morning Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
John Garrett, Milan IN; Jagmohan Malhotra, Lawrenceburg IN | 61.25%
| 1.94 |
Virginia Young - Nada Kohtz, Hudson OH | 55.83%
| 1.59 |
Carl Nahm, San Mateo CA; R. Scott Laing, Middle Point OH | 55.00%
| 1.70 |
Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH | 53.70%
| 1.28 |
Carlos Dupler - John Lester, Lancaster OH | 52.50%
| 0.96 |
J Livingston - David Livingston, Johnstown PA | 52.00%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.40 |
Harold Norris - Joy Norris, Cincinnati OH | 62.02%
| 3.30 |
Patricia Marrs - Edward Long, Cincinnati OH | 61.70%
| 2.73 |
John Garrett, Milan IN; Jagmohan Malhotra, Lawrenceburg IN | 61.54%
| 1.63 |
Frank Treiber III - Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH | 60.10%
| 2.05 |
Barbara Leese, Dayton OH; Joan Kiralfy, Springboro OH | 60.10%
| 1.90 |
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Betty Mattison, Louisville KY | 59.94%
| 1.76 |
Elaine Reubel - Jerry Violetta, Cincinnati OH | 57.69%
| 0.97 |
Ethyl Blatt, Boca Raton FL; Ann Zeff, Cincinnati OH | 57.05%
| 1.54 |
Bruce Abel - Eunice Abel, Cincinnati OH | 54.49%
| 1.15 |
Donald Freeland, Hamilton OH; Dave O'connor, Cincinnati OH | 50.96%
| 0.86 |
Susan Moskowitz - Sylvia Maltz, Cincinnati OH | 50.80%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.93 |
Donald Frey, Erlanger KY; Mark Berliant, Cincinnati OH | 63.99%
| 2.38 |
Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine, Louisville KY | 60.71%
| 1.79 |
Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH; Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH | 60.42%
| 1.34 |
Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard, Louisville KY | 59.23%
| 1.00 |
Hema Balwally, Kettering OH; Charu Joshi, Beavercreek OH | 57.14%
| 0.73 |
Cheryl Clark, Hebron KY; Beverly Broomhead, Villa Hills KY | 55.36%
| 0.66 |
Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH; Patricia Dion, Loveland OH | 55.36%
| 0.71 |
Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Vinod Dhurandhar, Miamisburg OH | 52.98%
| |
---|
Friday Stratified Open Pair
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.85 |
R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH | 63.08%
| 8.14 |
Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN | 62.50%
| 5.34 |
Joe Gottler - Scott Stearns, Elberta AL | 58.68%
| 5.34 |
Michael Pierce, Ostrander OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 58.68%
| 3.43 |
Kay Mulford, Cincinnati OH; Bill Coombs, Hamilton OH | 58.10%
| 6.49 |
Aziz Ahmed, Houston TX; Patricia Newman, Cincinnati OH | 57.41%
| 4.87 |
Myrna Rosen - Madeleine Gordon, Cincinnati OH | 54.63%
| 3.65 |
Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY | 54.40%
| 2.74 |
Judith Gehr - Peggy Barrett, Cincinnati OH | 53.24%
| 2.05 |
E Hale - Henry Metzner, Rolla MO | 51.16%
| 2.45 |
Penny Weatherwax - Phyllis Minor, Middletown OH | 50.58%
| 3.41 |
Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH; Gloria Over, Loveland OH | 49.42%
| 2.56 |
Heroldine Ukelson - Louis Ukelson, Cincinnati OH | 48.84%
| 1.92 |
Norma Faulk, Hilliard OH; Shirley Orth, Columbus OH | 46.76%
| 1.57 |
A Netherwood - V Netherwood, Cincinnati OH | 46.64%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.25 |
Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH; Jerry Fink - Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH | 62.00
| 3.19 |
Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Marilyn Maddox - Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI | 54.00
| 3.79 |
Ronald Peterson - Virginia Peterson, Plymouth IN; Maribeth Ransel - Joseph Ransel, Jr, Indianapolis IN | 53.00
| 2.84 |
Fran Skinner - Bill Skinner, Nashville TN; Sherrill Bartholomew - Ernest Bartholomew, Fredericksburg VA | 52.00
| 1.57 |
Stefanie Ginger - Gay Miller, Centerville OH; Bob Stitt, Springfield OH; Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH | 52.00
| 2.73 |
Kanti Chavada - Pat Cowan - Nancy Moore, Columbus OH; Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH | 48.00
| 2.05 |
Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine - Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard, Louisville KY | 47.00
| 1.05 |
Fred Wagner - Sallie Wagner, Forest Hill MD; Richard Telkamp - Kathleen Telkamp, Birmingham AL | 44.00
| 1.05 |
Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Dick McCumber, Lexington OH | 44.00
| 1.54 |
Christiane Edmondson - Jackie White, Columbus OH; Thomas Hickey, Westerville OH; Sylvia Noe, Lewis Center OH | 37.00
| |
---|
Friday Eve 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.13 |
Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH | 61.67%
| 1.60 |
Ryan Schultz - David Camillus, Dayton OH | 59.58%
| 1.20 |
Cheryl Clark, Hebron KY; Beverly Broomhead, Villa Hills KY | 55.42%
| 0.90 |
Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH; Dean Congbalay, Terrace Park OH | 52.92%
| 1.03 |
Nelson Leist, Cincinnati OH; Matt Williams, Alexandria KY | 51.67%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Kenneth Marcroft - Carole Marcroft, Dayton OH | 65.00%
| 2.05 |
Amy Fisher - Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH | 61.25%
| 2.43 |
Vicky Agee - M Broida, Oxford OH | 57.58%
| 1.82 |
Michele Staats, Loveland OH; Richard Pleshek, Fairfield OH | 52.17%
| 1.97 |
Douglas Whaley, Dublin OH; Lewis Rakocy, Columbus OH | 50.58%
| 1.48 |
Kitty Parrin, Indianapolis IN; Wanda Cole, Greenfield IN | 49.37%
| |
---|