Tuesday Aft 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.79 |
Cheryl Clark, Hebron KY; Beverly Broomhead, Villa Hills KY | 61.61%
| 2.09 |
Ron Neal, Maineville OH; Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH | 58.93%
| 1.57 |
Martin Petersen, Milford OH; Dean Congbalay, Terrace Park OH | 56.85%
| 1.18 |
Marcia Wilz - Edward Wilz, Lawrenceburg IN | 56.25%
| 0.98 |
Tom Hassett - Paul Ferguson, Cincinnati OH | 55.36%
| 1.58 |
Carolyn Fovel - Susan Buse, Cincinnati OH | 55.06%
| 0.75 |
Robert Jiobu - William Dewald, Columbus OH | 52.98%
| 0.57 |
Brad Walden, Lexington KY; Chris Corbett, Cleves OH | 52.08%
| 1.19 |
Carol Jacobs, Cincinnati OH; Rosalie Gartner, Southgate KY | 52.08%
| 0.89 |
Mildred Lovell - Janet Hansen, Batesville IN | 49.70%
| 0.67 |
Sandy Johnson - Lalitha Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH | 49.11%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Jacqueline Meyers - Mary Peter, Cincinnati OH | 64.11%
| 2.73 |
Laura Owens, Loveland OH; Ronald Babcock, Wilmington OH | 63.12%
| 3.19 |
Nathaniel Reid - Barbara Boswell, Cincinnati OH | 62.99%
| 2.39 |
Marian Charrier, West Chester OH; Jane Burpee, Loveland OH | 60.88%
| 1.79 |
Betty Hurst, Ft Mitchell KY; Belen Suarez, Cincinnati OH | 58.50%
| 1.35 |
Peggy Simpson, Hebron KY; Gayle McCann, Florence KY | 54.24%
| 2.27 |
Victor Soukup - Becky Johnson, Cincinnati OH | 53.78%
| 0.94 |
Diane Goodman - Ann Zeff, Cincinnati OH | 53.20%
| 1.70 |
Thomas Platt Jr - Elizabeth Platt, Cincinnati OH | 50.71%
| 1.28 |
Lois Spahn - Marjorie Wagner, Cincinnati OH | 49.43%
| 0.96 |
Jeanne Dell - Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH | 48.42%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH | 65.13%
| 2.39 |
Jeffrey Varker - Perry Hickman, Cincinnati OH | 63.14%
| 1.79 |
Robert Chaiken - Brian Bergmann, Cincinnati OH | 62.24%
| 1.35 |
Thomas Arnson - Ruth Arnson, Loveland OH | 57.23%
| 1.11 |
Erwin Johnson - Kevin Smyth, Cincinnati OH | 55.29%
| 0.88 |
Lynn Callif - Sharon Kreitzer, Cincinnati OH | 54.30%
| 1.06 |
Ambrish Bansal, West Chester OH; Tarun Goel, Cincinnati OH | 53.89%
| 0.80 |
Mildred Lovell, Batesville IN; Paul Haverkos, Loveland OH | 52.98%
| 0.60 |
Mary Ann Boyle, Edgewood KY; Lalitha Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH | 50.56%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Roy Baldwin, Dublin OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH | 65.77%
| 2.88 |
Joyce Cramer, Dayton OH; Mary Lou Zimmer, Mason OH | 59.52%
| 2.16 |
Vijay Doshi, Middletown; Pramod Jhangri, Cincinnati OH | 59.23%
| 1.62 |
Hardas Ratnod - Amul Shukla, Cincinnati OH | 58.93%
| 1.24 |
David Livingston - J Livingston, Johnstown PA | 58.63%
| 0.91 |
Stuart Petersen - Fritz Kiefer, Dayton OH | 52.38%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.05 |
Norma Nickoloff - Siraj Haji, Columbus OH | 58.62%
| 6.04 |
Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; John Garrett, Milan IN | 58.52%
| 4.53 |
Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; Richard Day, Cincinnati OH | 57.20%
| 4.43 |
Judith Gehr - Barbara Thoman, Cincinnati OH | 57.01%
| 3.32 |
James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH | 54.36%
| 1.91 |
Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH | 53.88%
| 2.49 |
Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH; Kay Wortman, Piqua OH | 53.79%
| 1.87 |
V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH | 49.15%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.43 |
D Byrkett - P Byrkett - David Groggel - Robert Smith, Oxford OH | 66.00
| 5.57 |
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Gene Owens - Christine Owens, Grand Blanc MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO | 64.00
| 4.18 |
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL | 61.00
| 3.13 |
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA | 60.00
| 4.55 |
Michael Lashmet - Joanne Lashmet - J Leibman - Jordan Leibman, Indianapolis IN | 58.00
| 3.41 |
John Nichols, Carmel IN; Wanda Cole, Greenfield IN; Charlotte Schuff - Kitty Parrin, Indianapolis IN | 57.00
| 2.56 |
Stephen Moese, West Chester OH; Joe Pike, Edgewood KY; Jerry Katz - Joann Katz, Cincinnati OH | 55.00
| 1.92 |
Cordell Coy - Karen Coy, Villa Hills KY; Gayle McCann, Florence KY; Peggy Simpson, Hebron KY | 47.00
| 1.26 |
Gerry Mirus - Patti English - Myrna Rosen, Cincinnati OH; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH | 45.00
| 1.26 |
Michael Purcell, Cincinnati OH; Paul Pschesang - Harry Gear, Milford OH; John Morgan, | 45.00
| 2.39 |
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY | 44.00
| 1.57 |
Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH; Harold Powell, Clayton OH; Bonnie Walker - Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH | 39.00
| 1.57 |
Alice Price, West Chester OH; Charlene Comeaux, Mason OH; Ward Kelsey, Pittsburgh PA; Dan Scott, Cordova TN | 39.00
| |
---|