Wednesday Morning Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH | 61.62%
| 1.94 |
Kenneth Marcroft, Dayton OH; John Griffin, Kettering OH | 57.95%
| 2.43 |
C Willig, Fairfield OH; Joe Pike, Edgewood KY | 57.83%
| 1.82 |
Shannon Wieland - Robert Wieland, Loudon TN | 55.11%
| 1.37 |
Harry Wickstrom - James Caldwell, Columbus OH | 54.29%
| 1.03 |
Jay Richman, University Park FL; Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH | 53.78%
| 1.19 |
Thomas Platt Jr - Elizabeth Platt, Cincinnati OH | 51.20%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Richard Fisher, Rising Sun IN; Gary Fan, Florence KY | 65.68%
| 3.49 |
Mary Latham - William Latham, Batavia OH | 59.29%
| 2.62 |
Lynn Ankerstar - E. Ann Philippo, Lebanon OH | 57.85%
| 1.70 |
Jacqueline Meyers - Ann Zeff, Cincinnati OH | 57.46%
| 1.25 |
Donna Miller, Cincinnati OH; Jackie Toth, West Chester OH | 56.89%
| 2.15 |
Bob Buster, Fort Myers FL; Ralph Terbrueggen, Cincinnati OH | 55.77%
| 1.29 |
Bhupen Joshi - Amul Shukla, Cincinnati OH | 55.13%
| 1.29 |
Betty Hurst - Courtney Thurman, Ft Mitchell KY | 55.13%
| 1.51 |
James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH | 53.91%
| 0.96 |
Robert Wieland - Shannon Wieland, Loudon TN | 49.68%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon 199er Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Leila Crossen, Frankfort MI; Judith Johnson, Lexington KY | 62.31%
| 2.39 |
Hema Patel, Xenia OH; Charu Joshi, Beavercreek OH | 60.80%
| 1.57 |
Jennifer Stiles - Carl Stiles, Waynesville OH | 58.14%
| 1.60 |
Joanne Shank, Dayton OH; Elaine Robinson, Miamisburg OH | 58.14%
| 1.12 |
Ann Levy - Beth Duncan, Springfield OH | 56.63%
| 0.88 |
Dean Congbalay, Terrace Park OH; Jackie Meldon, Cincinnati OH | 53.98%
| 1.06 |
Stephen Baldwin, Cold Spring KY; James Eger, Cleves OH | 53.60%
| 0.80 |
Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH; Harold Powell, Clayton OH | 53.03%
| 0.60 |
Jay Richman, University Park FL; Patricia Dion, Loveland OH | 52.65%
| |
---|
Tues-Wed K O Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 31.43 |
Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Tom Coyle, Centerville OH; Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH
| 23.57 |
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Harry Stratton - Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH
| 15.72 |
Marvin Comer, Cincinnati OH; Bessie Haley, Charleston WV; Janet Lee, Centerville OH; Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH
| 15.72 |
William Higgins - Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH; Judy Cohn, Wilder KY; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
| |
---|
Tue-Wed K O Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 22.10 |
Timothy Martin, Ft Thomas KY; W Mike Glatt - Sheila Dippel, Florence KY; Jackie Swango, Fort Thomas KY
| 16.58 |
Sherby Chernin - Howard Ringel - Sanford Franklin, Cincinnati OH; Al Paster, Mason OH
| 11.05 |
E Jamie Schloss, Palm Desert CA; Mike Ma - Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH; H Gordon, Lexington KY
| 11.05 |
Christopher Overpeck - Vangie Smith, Louisville KY; John Holmes - Gayle Holmes, Frankfort KY
| |
---|
Tue-Wed K O Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 16.25 |
Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON; Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; Michael Dickman, Loveland OH; Carl Nahm, San Mateo CA
| 12.19 |
Robert Stackhouse, Indianapolis IN; Carl Wheeler, Fort Wayne IN; Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; Edward Hilpert Jr, Hilton Head Isl SC
| 8.13 |
Sharon Wallack - Marsha Sandersen - Deanna Nesbit, Indianapolis IN; Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN
| 8.13 |
Davey Smith, Dayton OH; Brian Freeh, Centerville OH; Donna Gisondi - Nicholas Gisondi, Lebanon OH
| |
---|
Tue-Wed K O Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.63 |
Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal - Vijay Vasudevan - Vijay Sanghvi - Narendra Mehta - Pravin Bhutta, Cincinnati OH
| 10.97 |
Pamela Keiser - Judith Knittle - Sally Waibel, Troy OH; Emma Stewart, Covington OH
| 7.32 |
Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Joyce Dennis - Joe Hemsky, Fairborn OH; Charles Ross, Maineville OH
| 7.32 |
Jack Burns, Milford OH; Frank Morris Jr - Gayle Niemann - Patricia Armstrong, Cincinnati OH
| |
---|
Tues-Wed K O Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.76 |
Thomas Surd, Centerville OH; Leonard Solganik - William Wild - Norma McCann, Dayton OH
| 8.82 |
Peggy Grogan - Jerry Grogan, Dayton OH; Mary Feltman - Maudine Frisby, Lexington KY
| 5.88 |
Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH; Pat Cowan - Jane Huff, Columbus OH; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI
| 5.88 |
Robert Johnson - Dianne Johnson, Louisville KY; A Joan Fischer, Burton MI; Myrna Mackey, Niagara Falls ON
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.85 |
Adrienne Netherwood - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 61.57%
| 8.14 |
Naresh Shah - William Collis, Lexington KY | 59.49%
| 6.10 |
Mary Lou Zimmer, Mason OH; Joyce Cramer, Dayton OH | 58.56%
| 4.58 |
Ronald Babcock, Wilmington OH; Tom Miller, Centerville OH | 58.22%
| 3.68 |
Agnes De Lany - R Brant, Cincinnati OH | 57.64%
| 2.57 |
Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; James Blackwell, Frankfort KY | 57.52%
| 4.15 |
Susan Hermans, West Chester OH; Jeanne Weyers, Cincinnati OH | 56.13%
| 3.11 |
Virginia Young - Nada Kohtz, Hudson OH | 53.94%
| 2.34 |
Helen Ogle - Lou Campbell, Cincinnati OH | 53.82%
| 3.64 |
Yadu Vaidya, Beavercreek OH; Robert Lutz, Dayton OH | 53.13%
| 2.45 |
J Leibman - Jordan Leibman, Indianapolis IN | 53.13%
| 2.73 |
Barbara Leese, Dayton OH; Joan Kiralfy, Springboro OH | 49.19%
| 2.05 |
Doug Reams, Lebanon OH; Nancy Reams, Middletown OH | 48.61%
| 1.77 |
Mary Wackler, Lebanon OH; Sharon Collier, Middletown OH | 47.34%
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.25 |
Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA | 71.79%
| 3.19 |
Jackie Toth - Lorna Davis, West Chester OH | 65.87%
| 2.61 |
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO | 65.38%
| 1.83 |
Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH | 60.90%
| 3.34 |
Joseph Lutz - Sara Lutz, Cincinnati OH | 59.78%
| 2.58 |
Nancy Moore, Columbus OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH | 56.57%
| 1.94 |
Cynthia Luce, Grse Pnte Farms MI; Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI | 56.41%
| 1.41 |
James Edmiston - Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH | 53.69%
| 1.45 |
Vernon Goetz, Villa Hills KY; C Willig, Fairfield OH | 52.08%
| 1.51 |
Larry Meyer - D. Thomas Terwilliger, Cincinnati OH | 51.60%
| 1.08 |
Arthur Jaggard - Kenneth White, Chillicothe OH | 50.96%
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve 199ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH | 61.93%
| 2.50 |
Ellen Mazer - John Boyd, Cincinnati OH | 61.74%
| 1.87 |
Hardas Ratnod - Amul Shukla, Cincinnati OH | 61.55%
| 1.40 |
Carolyn Carpenter - Jan Hey, Louisville KY | 60.98%
| 1.05 |
Robert Meyer - Janet Meyer, Speedway IN | 60.80%
| 0.83 |
Ann Levy - Beth Duncan, Springfield OH | 57.39%
| 0.87 |
Brad Walden, Lexington KY; Chris Corbett, Cleves OH | 57.01%
| 0.69 |
Kristi Karow - Alice Ingram, Lexington KY | 56.82%
| 1.01 |
Stephen Baldwin, Cold Spring KY; James Eger, Cleves OH | 55.11%
| 0.89 |
Harold Powell, Clayton OH; Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH | 54.73%
| 0.62 |
Ronald Jarchow - Elaine Jarchow, Union KY | 52.27%
| |
---|
Wed Eve Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH; Jack Hickey - Brad Helman, Canton OH; Carol Ann Kuhlke, North Canton OH | 59.00
| 2.05 |
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Betty Mattison, Louisville KY; Joseph Muenks - Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH | 54.00
| 1.54 |
Gene Owens - Christine Owens, Grand Blanc MI; Marilyn Maddox - Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI | 52.00
| 2.12 |
Rex Swauger - M Swauger - Barbara Hulsmeyer, Louisville KY; Aurelia Huffman, Crestwood KY | 42.00
| |
---|