Wed-Thu KO Bracket A
| MPs | Rank | Names | 26.07 |
Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS
| 19.55 |
Helen Ogle - Amy Davidson - Lou Campbell - Dorothy Wierwille, Cincinnati OH
| 13.04 |
Gene Owens - Christine Owens, Grand Blanc MI; Marilyn Maddox - Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI; Phil Leon, Grosse Pointe MI; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH
| 13.04 |
Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN; Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket B
| MPs | Rank | Names | 16.79 |
Brenda Mehalko - Jack Mehalko - Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Cindy Tretter, Edgewood KY
| 12.59 |
Herb Schapera - Terry Briscoe, Cincinnati OH; Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; D Balsmeyer, Middletown OH
| 8.40 |
Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY; Theressa Lafontaine - Shirley Williamson, Frankfort KY
| 8.40 |
M Broida - N Crell, Oxford OH; Dan Scott, Cordova TN; Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket C
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.12 |
Joyce Dennis - Patricia Hoffman - Joe Hemsky, Fairborn OH; Charles Ross, Maineville OH
| 9.09 |
Jerry Grogan - Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH; Ralph Wooton, Palm Springs CA; Robert Wooton, East Bernstadt KY
| 6.06 |
Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN; Deanna Nesbit - Sharon Wallack - Marsha Sandersen, Indianapolis IN
| 6.06 |
Phyllis Downey, Morrow OH; June Cushman - Harriet Edwards, Cincinnati OH; Linda Woodham, Loveland OH
| 2.73 |
Bill Childers - Susan Childers, Middletown OH; Judith Knittle - Pamela Keiser, Troy OH
| 2.73 |
William Cashbaugh, Moreland Hls OH; Carol Cashbaugh, Chagrin Falls OH; Cherryl Mitchell - John Mitchell, Kansas City MO
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.65 |
Tom Coyle - Janet Lee, Centerville OH | 60.19%
| 4.37 |
Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Anne Simon, Syracuse NY | 57.64%
| 4.72 |
Bobby Carter, Cincinnati OH; Michael Mac Pash, Bad Pyrmont Germany | 57.64%
| 2.81 |
Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 56.25%
| 3.54 |
Sue Leslie Wheeler - Shirley Aloisio, Cincinnati OH | 55.44%
| 2.66 |
Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH; John Garrett, Milan IN | 51.16%
| 1.99 |
Mary Lou Zimmer, Mason OH; Alexander Pappas, Cincinnati OH | 48.84%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Arun Goyal, Cincinnati OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH | 66.10%
| 2.62 |
Joseph Lutz, Cincinnati OH; Daniel McNeese, Johns Island SC | 64.20%
| 2.15 |
Jackie Toth, West Chester OH; Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ | 61.17%
| 1.96 |
Bhupen Joshi - Narendra Mehta, Cincinnati OH | 59.09%
| 1.10 |
Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; Lois Scott, Carmel IN | 58.33%
| 1.45 |
Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN; Deanna Nesbit, Indianapolis IN | 53.60%
| 1.37 |
Theressa Lafontaine - Shirley Williamson, Frankfort KY | 52.84%
| 0.98 |
Daniel Gubin, Coosada AL; Ella Reff, Muncie IN | 52.65%
| 0.82 |
Barbara Neal, Cincinnati OH; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH | 51.52%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.66 |
Elissa Chisholm - Richard Chisholm, Cincinnati OH | 64.58%
| 2.00 |
Marsha Sandersen - Sharon Wallack, Indianapolis IN | 64.54%
| 1.50 |
Thomas Arnson, Loveland OH; D Kalberg, Milford OH | 59.57%
| 1.12 |
Ali Al-Aref, West Chester OH; Lindsley Schutz, Covington KY | 59.10%
| 1.52 |
David Griffiths, Bellevue KY; Ila Mehta, Cincinnati OH | 55.91%
| 0.63 |
Thomas Hickey, Westerville OH; Scott Hickey, Loveland OH | 54.04%
| 1.14 |
Elaine Robinson, Miamisburg OH; Joanne Shank, Dayton OH | 51.28%
| 0.85 |
Judy Johnson - Leila Crossen, Lexington KY | 49.81%
| 0.67 |
Peter Freeman, Key West FL; Joseph Bagby, Cincinnati OH | 48.30%
| |
---|
Thursday Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.75 |
Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Roy Baldwin, Dublin OH; George St Pierre - Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH; Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH | 182.00
| 11.81 |
Sanderson Orr - Jerry Fink - P Orr, Cincinnati OH; Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH; Frederic Pollack, West Chester OH | 175.00
| 8.86 |
Ellen Royer, Columbus OH; Barth Royer - Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH | 163.00
| 10.63 |
Rob Weidenfeld - James Edmiston - R Davidow - Harry Davidow, Cincinnati OH | 162.00
| 4.98 |
Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis - William Higgins - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH | 159.00
| 3.74 |
Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Eleanor Grinslade - Joan Lenze, Indianapolis IN; C Noel Helmink, Avon IN | 156.00
| 2.80 |
Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH; Gay Miller, Centerville OH; Terry Mays - Susan Goodman, Bradenton FL | 148.00
| 7.97 |
Patricia Andersen - Ray Andersen, Newburgh IN; Carolyn Stephens - Sandra Altheide, Evansville IN | 139.00
| 5.98 |
Timothy Martin, Ft Thomas KY; Jackie Swango, Fort Thomas KY; Belen Suarez - Patricia Marrs, Cincinnati OH | 136.00
| 4.48 |
Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH; Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH; Joseph Weinreich - Kay Price, Dayton OH | 135.00
| 3.36 |
Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Ronald White, Flat Rock NC; Joe Pike, Edgewood KY; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH | 134.00
| 3.14 |
Mary Zurborg, Erlanger KY; Michiko Natsume, Union KY; Dorothy Dyer, Shawnee Mission KS; Courtney Thurman, Villa Hills KY | 127.00
| 3.14 |
Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor - Norma McCann, Dayton OH; Thomas Surd, Centerville OH | 127.00
| 2.02 |
Michael Lashmet - Joanne Lashmet - Bette Gamble, Indianapolis IN; Jean Kaufman, Fishers IN | 119.00
| |
---|