Saturday Morn Side Game 5 0f 5 Session
Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Cox - Scott Cox, Louisville KY | 62.88%
| Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH | 61.36%
| Brian Pennington - Rollin Benbow, Muncie IN | 59.47%
| Melvin Ward, Carmel IN; Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN | 56.44%
| Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH | 52.27%
| Herb Behr - Frank Guiher, Cincinnati OH | 52.08%
| Floyd Farmer - Carole Whitley, Campbellsville KY | 49.62%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Chris Schwartz - Joseph Muenks, Cincinnati OH | 61.93%
| Patricia Armstrong - Joseph Bagby, Cincinnati OH | 57.58%
| Susan Wisner - Lalitha Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH | 56.44%
| Eloise Cure, Columbus IN; Patricia Lundin, Nashville IN | 56.06%
| Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH | 54.73%
| Cynthia Luce, Grse Pnte Farms MI; Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI | 53.41%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs First Session
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Janet Lee, Centerville OH; Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH | 71.30%
| Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH | 59.44%
| Dorothy Slaughter - Shirley Aloisio, Cincinnati OH | 56.19%
| Jim Bachelder - Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH | 55.24%
| Joseph Lutz - Sara Lutz, Cincinnati OH | 50.49%
| Sue Baum, Cincinnati OH; Tak (Oliver) Yip, Union KY | 50.35%
| Sandra Forsythe - Steven Forsythe, Beavercreek OH | 47.83%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Audrey Dybvad - Beth Grismer, Dayton OH | 61.49%
| Judy Rice - Peter Rice, Loveland OH | 60.19%
| Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Aziz Ahmed, Cincinnati OH | 56.25%
| James Edmiston - Kenneth Kenfield, Cincinnati OH | 55.67%
| Stephen King - Susan King, Bloomington IN | 50.29%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH | 57.41%
| Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV | 56.71%
| David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH | 55.09%
| Jackie Toth, West Chester OH; Kay Mulford, Cincinnati OH | 53.47%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gene Benedict - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH | 63.89%
| Alan Haas, W Lafayette IN; Joe Nolan, Independence KY | 57.87%
| Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH | 56.25%
| James Brittan, Massapequa NY; Bruce Brian, Dublin OH | 53.01%
| Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH | 44.68%
| |
---|
Sat Afternoon Side Game Third of Four Session
Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Marilyn Braun - Joy Norris, Cincinnati OH | 68.59%
| Betty Lipps - Barbara Wagner, Cincinnati OH | 60.74%
| Arlene Seppelt - Joyce Cramer, Dayton OH | 57.05%
| Larry Putt - Mabel Putt, Cincinnati OH | 54.81%
| Agnes De Lany - Janet Rose, Cincinnati OH | 54.33%
| Deborah Cummings, Villa Hills KY; Jerry Violetta, Cincinnati OH | 52.40%
| Jacqueline Meyers - Joan Fox, Cincinnati OH | 51.44%
| Richard Freiberg - Adrianne Freiberg, Cincinnati OH | 49.52%
| Donald Jenkin, Dayton OH; Barbara Peltier, Middletown OH | 48.24%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Patti English, Cincinnati OH; John Stoppiello, Hamilton OH | 60.10%
| Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN | 58.97%
| Howard Ringel - Sanford Franklin, Cincinnati OH | 58.17%
| Sue Bardach - Ann Zeff, Cincinnati OH | 56.57%
| Peggy Barrett - Patricia Newman, Cincinnati OH | 55.61%
| Kenneth Cramer, Dayton OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH | 53.21%
| Herb Schapera, Cincinnati OH; Jagmohan Malhotra, Lawrenceburg IN | 52.88%
| Joe Riess, Dayton OH; Beverley Dana, Centerville OH | 50.96%
| |
---|
Sat Afternoon 0-200 Pairs Only Session
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sharon Kreitzer - Lynn Callif, Cincinnati OH | 59.82%
| Marilyn Demmler - Barbara Schanzle, Cincinnati OH | 58.04%
| Louise McInerney - Jim Field, Wilmette IL | 53.57%
| Susan Wisner - Lalitha Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack, Troy OH | 63.10%
| Robert Brown - Stephen Felson, Cincinnati OH | 61.90%
| Marilyn Prosise - Robert Prosise, Cincinnati OH | 59.23%
| Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH; Harold Powell, Clayton OH | 50.89%
| |
---|
Saturday Eve Side Game Four Of Four Session
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Terry Briscoe, Cincinnati OH; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON | 66.02%
| Jerry Grogan - Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH | 57.04%
| Donald Jenkin, Dayton OH; Barbara Peltier, Middletown OH | 49.15%
| John Odell - Susan Odell, Mason OH | 48.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY | 65.88%
| Matthew Heuser - Richard Newtz, Lexington KY | 56.30%
| Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack, Troy OH | 51.64%
| Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH; Harold Powell, Clayton OH | 50.85%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs Two Of Two Session
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| James Edmiston - Kenneth Kenfield, Cincinnati OH | 65.28%
| Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH | 60.88%
| Judy Rice - Peter Rice, Loveland OH | 59.72%
| Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH; Judy Berberich, Centerville OH | 52.31%
| Stephen King - Susan King, Bloomington IN | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| James Brittan, Massapequa NY; Bruce Brian, Dublin OH | 61.34%
| Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN | 55.09%
| Victor Rodwell - Meredith Rodwell, West Lafayette IN | 54.63%
| R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH | 53.70%
| Paul Hightower - William Adams Jr., Lexington KY | 49.54%
| Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH | 49.31%
| Ambrish Bansal, West Chester OH; D. Thomas Terwilliger, Cincinnati OH | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gene Benedict - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH | 64.58%
| Alan Haas, W Lafayette IN; Joe Nolan, Independence KY | 58.10%
| Jackie Toth, West Chester OH; Kay Mulford, Cincinnati OH | 57.64%
| R Brant - Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH | 56.94%
| Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH | 53.01%
| Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH | 42.13%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| A Netherwood - V Netherwood, Cincinnati OH | 62.04%
| Audrey Dybvad - Beth Grismer, Dayton OH | 56.94%
| Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH | 53.47%
| Sue Baum, Cincinnati OH; Tak (Oliver) Yip, Union KY | 51.62%
| |
---|