Flying Pig Regional
Wednesday Open Pairs First Session April 29, 2009
Section B North-South
A B C
1 Janet Lee, Centerville OH; Lloyd Van Vliet,
Chillicothe OH 64.58%
2 1 Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; David Britt,
Erlanger KY 60.65%
3 Bruce Parent, Brookville IN; Marvin Comer,
Cincinnati OH 54.86%
4 2 1 Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH; Harold
Powell, Clayton OH 54.40%
3 John Holmes - Gayle Holmes, Frankfort KY 51.39%
2 Sue Leslie Wheeler - Justina Clendening,
Cincinnati OH 51.16%
Section B East-West
A B C
1 Joan Fox - Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH 57.64%
2 1 1 Ginny Claar - Dave Claar, Collierville TN 55.09%
3 2 2 Tom Piper - K Piper, N Huntingdon PA 53.70%
4 Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda
Gallaher, Morehead KY 49.54%
Section C North-South
A B C
1 John Meinking, Maineville OH; Bill Coombs,
Hamilton OH 61.81%
2 Jackie Toth, West Chester OH; Karen Kendall,
Middletown OH 59.95%
3 Kenneth Kenfield, Cincinnati OH; Donald
Etson, Hamilton OH 59.72%
4 1 1 Gerald Black - Lilam Stanley, Cincinnati OH 55.32%
2 Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Rick Green,
Cincinnati OH 45.83%
2 Dorothy Baroff - Honey Barnes, Columbus OH 45.60%
Section C East-West
A B C
1 Ilse Tebbetts - Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH 56.71%
2 1 Laura Owens, Loveland OH; Jacqueline Cohen,
Cincinnati OH 56.02%
3 2 1 Sue Mandell - Susan Moskowitz, Cincinnati OH 55.32%
4 Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH; Eric Schulz,
Reynoldsburg OH 54.17%
2 Renee Bergstein - Jerry Bergstein,
Indianapolis IN 52.78%
Wed Afternoon Side Game Third Of Six Session April 29, 2009
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Donna Miller, Cincinnati OH; Deborah
Cummings, Villa Hills KY 61.81%
2 1 Betty Lipps - Patricia Scheimann, Cincinnati OH 60.88%
3 2 Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Patricia Hoffman,
Beavercreek OH 53.70%
4 3 1 Larry Putt - Mabel Putt, Cincinnati OH 51.39%
4 2 Rica Hodesh - Sandy Johnson, Cincinnati OH 49.54%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Pravin Bhutta, Cincinnati OH; Ambrish Bansal,
West Chester OH 62.04%
2 2 2 Larry Kennedy - Walter Norris, Mansfield OH 56.25%
3/4 3/4 Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Jacquelin Tepe,
Cincinnati OH 56.02%
3/4 3/4 3 James Rader, Lakehurst NJ; James Rader,
Beavercreek OH 56.02%
Section D North-South
A B C
1 Janet Rose - Kay Mulford, Cincinnati OH 59.61%
2 1 Diane Goodman - Sanford Franklin, Cincinnati OH 57.52%
3 2 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Tammy Pepper,
Raleigh NC 55.38%
4 3 1 Sharon Kreitzer - Lynn Callif, Cincinnati OH 54.63%
4 2 Joy Cronin, Cincinnati OH; Pat Tolle, Mason OH 54.12%
3 Bonnie Walker - Miriam McDonald, Dayton OH 52.31%
Section D East-West
A B C
1 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; Richard Day,
Cincinnati OH 60.86%
2 1 1 Chris Corbett - James Eger, Cleves OH 59.44%
3 2 Paul Lindquist, Lewisburg OH; Rose Ann
Samuels, Dayton OH 57.87%
4 3 2 Everitt Kitchen, Cincinnati OH; Donald
Freeland, Hamilton OH 57.67%
4 Herb Behr - Barbara Wagner, Cincinnati OH 54.98%