Open Wednesday Eve Session
Section H North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Lloyd VanVliet - Ruth VanVliet; Circleville BC | 61.01%
| Kay Farynowski - Ruth Bond; Circleville BC | 56.85%
| John Hosterman - Jack Rice; Circleville BC | 54.17%
| Don Allen - Dave Bell; Circleville BC | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section H East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Lester - Scott Steagall; Circleville BC | 68.45%
| Karma Zoss - Ray DeColibus; Circleville BC | 61.61%
| Nickie Leckrone - Norma Schoenberger; Circleville BC | 51.19%
| Barbara Jones - Irene Knight; Circleville BC | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Larry Bryant - Harold McGrath; Muncie DBC | 57.50%
| Andrea Eavey - WM. GARNER; Muncie DBC | 52.14%
| James Dixon - Bob Stratton; Muncie DBC | 52.14%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Dixie Ford - Wylie McGlothlin; Muncie DBC | 56.25%
| Milton Jerabek - Regina Jerabek; Muncie DBC | 54.17%
| Larry Roberts - Rollin Benbow; Muncie DBC | 53.33%
| Phyllis Mackey - Richard Mackey; Muncie DBC | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Edgar Day - Mark Campbell; CYNDY @ INDY | 58.10%
| C Cone - Melvin Ward; CYNDY @ INDY | 57.81%
| Hal Cultice - Larry Allison; CYNDY @ INDY | 55.73%
| Elizabeth Johnson - Dottie Powell; CYNDY @ INDY | 55.47%
| Maribeth Ransel - Joseph Ransel, Jr; CYNDY @ INDY | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Stephen Kern - Peter Aldenderfer; CYNDY @ INDY | 60.42%
| Sandra Holliday - Betty Markey; CYNDY @ INDY | 55.32%
| Gilbert Herod - Robert Harding; CYNDY @ INDY | 54.63%
| Jane Malless - Joseph Shierling; CYNDY @ INDY | 53.94%
| Maxine Thompkins - Mary Carr; CYNDY @ INDY | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Chris King - Alfred Fultz; Northern KY DBC | 59.03%
| Tony Brockman - John Woeste; Northern KY DBC | 55.32%
| Charles Thomas - Joan Thomas; Northern KY DBC | 54.63%
| Betty Hurst - Frances L Brothers; Northern KY DBC | 53.24%
| Dorothy Garrett - John Garrett; Northern KY DBC | 50.93%
| Imogene Enzweiler - Betty Cottingham; Northern KY DBC | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Dan Hance - Don Duritsch; Northern KY DBC | 61.34%
| Joe Nolan - Mike Waters; Northern KY DBC | 60.19%
| Carolyn Mendenhall - Charles Mendenhall; Northern KY DBC | 60.19%
| Jean Sturtevant - Pearl Mardis; Northern KY DBC | 56.48%
| Cheryl Clark - Beverly Broomhead; Northern KY DBC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section M
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jackie Merkel - Sondra Holt; Lexington DBC | 60.00%
| Nancy Gordon - D Proctor; Lexington DBC | 59.58%
| P East - Deborah East; Lexington DBC | 54.58%
| H Gordon - Susan Bullard; Lexington DBC | 53.75%
| G Mackey - Caroline Bevins-Taylor; Lexington DBC | 52.08%
| Charles Murphy - Mary Murphy; Lexington DBC | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| James Farley - Thomas Ahmann Jr; Indianapolis BC | 67.29%
| Nancy Wilson - Fred Wilson; Indianapolis BC | 64.71%
| Sharon Sabla - Thomas Mouzakis; Indianapolis BC | 61.49%
| Catherine Lindholm - Sharon Austin; Indianapolis BC | 57.50%
| K Appel - David Props; Indianapolis BC | 55.18%
| Thomas Frank - David Riddle; Indianapolis BC | 50.19%
| Donna Eide - Frank Alan; Indianapolis BC | 49.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Beverly Brown - Eleanor Grinslade; Indianapolis BC | 64.04%
| Marsha Callahan - Francis Newton; Indianapolis BC | 56.48%
| Gary Packer - Anna Cagann; Indianapolis BC | 52.63%
| Dave Stippler - Bruce Stroud; Indianapolis BC | 51.80%
| Jerry Newhouse - Mary Ellen Linne; Indianapolis BC | 51.59%
| |
---|
Section L
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Vickie Sebastian - Robert Sulgrove; MVBA Bridge | 59.63%
| Bob Stitt - Stefanie Ginger; MVBA Bridge | 59.63%
| Linda Puthoff - John Heath; MVBA Bridge | 56.30%
| C Tom Kerns - Ryan Schultz; MVBA Bridge | 52.59%
| Gerald Vonderbrink - Roger Himmell; MVBA Bridge | 51.85%
| Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor; MVBA Bridge | 50.37%
| |
---|
Section AA North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Yauheni Siutsau - William Higgins; C.B.A. | 58.84%
| Kay Mulford - B. Pauls; C.B.A. | 55.84%
| Gordon Adkins - Otto Walter; C.B.A. | 55.42%
| Marshall Tuly - Diane Travis; C.B.A. | 54.57%
| Tom Deddens - Doris Kehoe; C.B.A. | 49.78%
| Justina Clendening - Sue Leslie Wheeler; C.B.A. | 49.69%
| Heroldine Ukelson - Sue Mandell; C.B.A. | 49.39%
| |
---|
Section AA East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Larry Klein - Norman Coombs; C.B.A. | 67.64%
| V Netherwood - A Netherwood; C.B.A. | 57.83%
| Patti English - Joseph Muenks; C.B.A. | 54.22%
| Adam Parrish - Karen Kendall; C.B.A. | 52.24%
| Sanderson Orr - P Orr; C.B.A. | 49.83%
| Patrick Dutson - Everitt Kitchen; C.B.A. | 49.20%
| Bruce Smith - Mary Smith; C.B.A. | 48.28%
| |
---|