Side Game Series I - Overall Winners
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.60 |
Carole Marcroft, Dayton OH | 122.42%
| 7.60 |
Kenneth Marcroft, Dayton OH | 122.42%
| 7.08 |
Kiran Gulati, Bloomfield MI | 122.01%
| 7.08 |
Subhash Gulati, Bloomfield MI | 122.01%
| 6.72 |
Carol Berliant, Cincinnati OH | 120.74%
| 5.58 |
Erna Herre, Cincinnati OH | 119.03%
| |
---|
Wednesday Stratified Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.15 |
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Betty Mattison, Louisville KY | 60.02%
| 7.61 |
Bill Coombs, Hamilton OH; Howard Ringel, Cincinnati OH | 57.79%
| 5.71 |
Mike Ma - Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH | 56.70%
| 4.28 |
Ronald Babcock, Wilmington OH; Terry Parker, Huber Heights OH | 56.59%
| 4.72 |
Daniel Kenney, Columbus OH; Bruce Brian, Dublin OH | 56.10%
| 3.94 |
Mitchell Pote - Bradley Bartol, Indianapolis IN | 55.94%
| 3.88 |
Mary Lou Zimmer, Mason OH; Carol Greve, Cincinnati OH | 55.94%
| 3.67 |
Ronald Peterson - Virginia Peterson, Plymouth IN | 54.25%
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve 199ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.13 |
Perry Hickman - Jeffrey Varker, Cincinnati OH | 62.00%
| 1.60 |
Irene Barker, Louisville KY; Aurelia Huffman, Crestwood KY | 60.00%
| 1.25 |
Yadu Vaidya, Beavercreek OH; Robert Lutz, Dayton OH | 56.00%
| 1.05 |
Susan Distler - Judy Wright, Georgetown KY | 56.00%
| 1.03 |
Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH; Linda Fadely, Dayton OH | 53.50%
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Ashok Patel - Pramod Jhaveri, Cincinnati OH | 58.75%
| 2.05 |
Elena Hickman - Erna Herre, Cincinnati OH | 57.92%
| 1.71 |
Carol Berliant - Mark Berliant, Cincinnati OH | 57.08%
| 1.18 |
Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH; Corinne McCann, Kitchener ON | 55.83%
| 0.76 |
Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH | 54.58%
| 0.86 |
Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; Nicholas Gisondi, Lebanon OH | 54.58%
| 1.28 |
Virginia Getter, Middletown OH; Louis Galser, Hamilton OH | 50.42%
| 0.96 |
Stephen Moese, West Chester OH; Joe Pike, Edgewood KY | 48.75%
| |
---|
Wed Eve Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Gerry Mirus - Patti English, Cincinnati OH; Michael Dickman, Loveland OH; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH | 97.00
| 2.73 |
Diane Thaller, West Chester OH; Everitt Kitchen - Melanie Onnen, Cincinnati OH; Jacqueline McNamara, Newark OH | 86.00
| 2.05 |
Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH; Sanderson Orr - P Orr, Cincinnati OH; Frederic Pollack, West Chester OH | 78.00
| 1.94 |
Dorothy Garland - Roscoe Garland, London KY; Nancy Reams, Middletown OH; Doug Reams, Lebanon OH | 77.00
| 1.35 |
Jack Burns, Milford OH; Patricia Armstrong - Dona Letourneau - Gayle Niemann, Cincinnati OH | 76.00
| 1.45 |
Bruce Walker - Ernest Dalton - Sue Walker - Judith Dalton, Miamisburg OH | 65.00
| |
---|